Jones v. United States
[…] United States v. Dinkins, 928 F.3d 349, 355 n.4 (4th Cir. 2019); see also United States v. Williams, 705 Fed.Appx. 160, 161 (4th Cir. 2017) (holding that “North Carolina convictions for first degree burglary” remained proper ACCA predicates after Johnson and citing United States v. Mack, 855 F.3d 581, 586 (4th Cir. 2017) (ruling that North Carolina first degree burglary satisfies generic definition of burglary under Guidelines)); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 14-51 (establishing “two degrees in the crime of burglary as defined at the common law” and making occupancy of dwelling at time of offense the differentiating element).