Kelty v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co.
[…] Although Klug's first and second prongs are consistent with Section 2118(a)(2), the test's third prong—“whether the vehicle was used for...

To continue reading

Request your trial
21 cases
  • Cooke v. State
    • United States
    • Supreme Court of Delaware
    • July 24, 2014
    ...§ 3509(e) (defining “complaining witness” as “the alleged victim of the crime charged, the prosecution of which is subject to this section”). 185.Kelty v. State Farm Mutual Auto. Ins. Co., 73 A.3d 926, 929 (Del.2013) (“When interpreting a statute, we attempt to determine and give effect to ......
  • Cooke v. State, Case No: 519, 2012
    • United States
    • Supreme Court of Delaware
    • July 24, 2014