Khalia, Inc. v. Rosebud
[…] See Moody v. Dykes , 269 Ga. 217, 219-220 (3), 496 S.E.2d 907 (1998) (induced error based on the acquiescence of counsel in the giving of a charge provides no ground for reversal under OCGA § 5-5-24 (c) ).

(b) Merits of JNOV Motion: Duty and Breach . Even assuming that the issue is not waived, some evidence supported the jury’s determination that Khalia violated that standard of care. Because Rosebud was held to be a licensee, as to which holding no error has been asserted, Khalia can be liable only for its "willful and wanton" act or omission. OCGA § 51-3-2 (b). As we have often explained,

"it is usually wil[l]ful or wanton not to exercise ordinary care to prevent injuring a person who is actually known to be, or may reasonably be expected to be, within the range of a ... hidden peril on one’s premises. Thus, as to a licensee, ordinary care and diligence must be used to prevent injuring him after his presence is known or reasonably should be anticipated."

(Punctuation omitted.)

Cooper v. Corporate Property Investors , 220 Ga. App. 889, 891, 470 S.E.2d 689 (1996), quoting Wade v. Mitchell , 206 Ga. App. 265, 267 (2) (c), 424 S.E.2d 810 (1992) (emphasis in Wade ). In such cases, a possessor of land is liable for harm caused to a licensee