Laker v. State
[…] It is therefore not necessary that the evidence overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence. The evidence is sufficient if an inference may reasonably be drawn from it to support the verdict.

Drane v. State, 867 N.E.2d 144, 146-47 (Ind.2007) (quotations and citations omitted) (emphasis in original).

"A person who operates a motor vehicle ... while the person's driving privileges are validly suspended under this [HTV] chapter ... and the person knows that the person's driving privileges are suspended ... commits a Class D felony." Ind.Code § 9-30-10-16(a). The statute also states: "Service by the bureau of notice of the suspension ... by first class mail to the person at the last address shown for the person in the bureau's records ... establishes a rebuttable presumption that the person knows that the person's driving privileges are suspended or restricted." Ind.Code § 9-30-10-16(b).

In State v.