Lane v. Spencer Mun. Hosp.
[…] For the purposes of a statute of...

To continue reading

Request your trial
1 cases
  • Hardy-Wilson v. Hadaway
    • United States
    • Iowa Court of Appeals
    • 23 Noviembre 2021
    ...the final effective date of the original order, rendering it untimely. See Iowa Code § 4.1(34) (2019); accord Lane v. Spencer Mun. Hosp. , 836 N.W.2d 666, 667 (Iowa Ct. App. 2013) ("[U]nder our rule for computing time, ‘the first day shall be excluded and the last included.’ "). He overlook......

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT