Ledbetter v. Howard, No. 105,902.
[…] ¶ 13 Title 12 O.S.2011 § 2606 (B)19 provides in pertinent part:
A juror may20 testify on the question whether extraneous prejudicial information
[276 P.3d 1036]
was improperly brought to the jury's attention ... An affidavit ... of any statement by the juror concerning a matter about which the juror would be precluded from testifying shall not be received ... [Emphasis provided.]
To continue reading
Request your trial-
Odom v. Penske Truck Leasing Co., Case Number: 116554
...by the statutory language. Am. Airlines, Inc. v. State, ex rel. Okla. Tax Comm'n , 2014 OK 95, ¶ 33, 341 P.3d 56 ; Ledbetter v.