Lemus v. Aguilar
[…] • Cody Tex., L.P. v. BPL Exploration, Ltd.
    • United States
    • Texas Court of Appeals
    • December 11, 2019
    ...support the trial court's findings—and to do that, it needed to present the entire record of the underlying trial. See, e.g., Lemus v. Aguilar , 491 S.W.3d 51, 58 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 2016, no pet.) ("When reviewing a factual sufficiency challenge, an appellate court examines all of the e......
  • Odom v. Coleman
    • United States
    • Texas Court of Appeals
    • December 8, 2020
    ...§ 251.052 ("[A] will written wholly in the testator's handwriting is not required to be attested by subscribing witnesses"); Lemus v. Aguilar , 491 S.W.3d 51, 56 (Tex. App.—San Antonio Mar. 16, 2016, no pet.) ("If the will is handwritten entirely by the testator, the testator need only affi......
  • Request a trial to view additional results

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience.