Lemus v. State ex rel. Dep't of Pub. Safety
[…] Id. at 9. Section 754(F)(2) states in relevant part that where a drivers license has been revoked or denied “based upon the refusal of the person to submit to a breath or blood test,” the scope of the DPS hearing shall include whether:

a. the person refused to submit to the test or tests, and
b. the person was informed that driving privileges would be revoked or denied if the person refused to submit to the test or tests.