Lester E. Cox Med. Ctr. v. L. & I. REL. COM'N
[…] Farmers Insurance Co., Inc. v. Murphy, supra, 518 S.W.2d at 662.

Pursuing the matter in context, could it be said that it was inconvenient, unwise or unfair to the appellants to request review of all the contested orders in a single proceeding? We think not. The scope of judicial review in employment security cases was defined and limited by that part of § 288.210, RSMo (1969), which read as follows:

". . . In any judicial proceeding under this section, the findings of the commission as to the facts, if supported by competent and substantial evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive, and the jurisdiction of said court shall be confined to questions of law. Such actions . . . shall be heard in a summary manner and . . . the court shall enter an order either affirming the decision of the commission or remanding the cause to the commission for further proceedings not inconsistent with the declarations of law made by the court. . . ." (Our emphasis).