Lewis County v. W. WA. GMHB
[…] RCW 34.05.514(1) provides:

... [P]roceedings for review under this chapter shall be instituted by paying the fee required under RCW 36.18.020[2] and filing a petition in the superior court,[3] at the petitioner's option, for (a) Thurston county, (b) the county of the petitioner's residence or principal place of business, or (c) in any county where the property owned by the petitioner and affected by the contested decision is located.

RCW 36.01.050(1) provides:

All actions against any county may be commenced in the superior court of such county, or in the superior court of either of the two nearest judicial districts. All actions by any county shall be commenced in the superior court of the county in which the defendant resides, or in either of the two judicial districts nearest to the county bringing the action.

As can be seen, each of these statutes deals with when, how, or where a party can seek judicial review of a decision by a GMHB. RCW 36.70A.300(5) states that a party may appeal within 30 days.