Lewis v. Rex Metal Craft, Inc.
[…] See HARVEY, 4A IND. PRACTICE 18-23 (2003). Property subject to proceedings supplemental includes both real and personal property. Arend, 737 N.E.2d at 1176.

It has been stated that Indiana Code Section 34-11-2-12, entitled, "Satisfaction of Judgment After Expiration of Twenty Years," is applicable to money judgments. See id; see also Needham v. Suess, 577 N.E.2d 965, 967 (Ind.Ct.App.1991) (noting how the time frame for a judgment lien is different than that of a judgment). According to Indiana Code Section 34-11-2-12, "Every judgment and decree of any court of record of the United States, of Indiana, or of any other state shall be considered satisfied after the expiration of twenty (20) years." Despite being listed in a chapter entitled, "Specific Statutes of Limitation," this section seems unlike a standard statute of limitations. But see Arend, 737 N.E.2d at 1176 (referring to Ind.Code § 34-11-2-12 as a statute of limitations).