Lucas v. Lucas
[…] Rustad, 2013 ND 185, ¶ 6, 838 N.W.2d 421. “Although a separate finding is not required for each statutory...

To continue reading

Request your trial
3 cases
  • Trosen v. Trosen
    • United States
    • North Dakota Supreme Court
    • January 14, 2014
  • Lessard v. Johnson
    • United States
    • North Dakota Supreme Court
    • February 18, 2022
    ...motion for modification, the party seeking the modification must first establish a prima facie case under N.D.C.C. § 14-09-06.6(4). Lucas v. Lucas , 2014 ND 2, ¶ 7, 841 N.W.2d 697 ; see also N.D.C.C. § 14-09-06.6(3) ("The time limitation in subsections 1 and 2 does not apply if the court fi......
  • State v. P.K.
    • United States
    • North Dakota Supreme Court
    • November 19, 2020
    ...the child's best interests, the court must consider all relevant factors under N.D.C.C. § 14-09-06.2(1)(a) through (m) ...." Lucas v.