Lueken v. State
[…] Ark.Code Ann. § 5-64-101(m) (Repl.1997). Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-64-403(c)(1)(A)(i) (Supp. 2003) states that:

It is unlawful for any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance in violation of subchapters 1-6 of this chapter.

Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-64-402(a)(3) (Repl.1997) states that:

It is unlawful for any person knowingly to keep or maintain any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, or other structure or place or premise, which is resorted to by persons for the purpose of using or obtaining these substances or which is used for keeping them in violation of subchapters 1-6 of this chapter.