Makah Indian Tribe v. Moore
[…] Moore, D.C., 93 F.Supp. 105, the trial judge orally announced his decision which was transcribed by the reporter. The trial judge died before formal f......
  • DGHI, Enterprises v. Pacific Cities, Inc.
    • United States
    • Washington Supreme Court
    • May 13, 1999
    ...Id. at 31.46 Id.47 Ferree v. Doric Co., 62 Wash.2d 561, 566-67, 383 P.2d 900 (1963).48 Br. of Resp'ts Evans and PCI at 16.49 93 F.Supp. 105 (W.D.Wash.1950).50 Id. at 106.51 RCW 4.44.070 states: "Findings and conclusions, how made. Any party may, when the evidence is closed, submit in distin......
  • Pritchard v. Halliburton Services
    • United States
    • Court of Appeals of New Mexico
    • February 18, 1986
    ...the decision. Accord Whalen; Lopez v. Tavares, 51 Hawaii 94, 141, 451 P.2d 804 (1969); Welsh. Plaintiff relies on Makah Indian Tribe v.