McGraw v. R And R Investments, Ltd., 1D03-5032.
[…] (Emphasis added.) It is undisputed that R & R is an "equine activity sponsor"1 and McGraw a "participant"2 under the facts of this case. Moreover, there is no disagreement that McGraw's injuries were the result of "an inherent risk of an equine activity," defined in part in section 773.01(6), Florida States (2002), as "those dangers or conditions which are an integral part of equine activities."3

In that section 773.02 explicitly refers only to the limitations from liability as provided in section 773.03, we must carefully examine the exceptions expressed therein to determine whether they reasonably permit an in pari materia construction with provisions not included.