Michael Bd.ley v. United States Dep't Of The Interior .
[…] Id. § 3.

The two regulations challenged here govern [p]ublic assemblies, meetings,” 36 C.F.R. § 2.51, and the [s]ale or distribution of printed matter,” id. § 2.52, within the national parks. Both regulations are substantially the same. First, they call for the designation of what the government calls “free speech areas.” See Appellees' Br. at 15. Subsections (e) require park superintendents to “designate on a map, [which] shall be available for inspection in the office of the superintendent,” the locations in the park available for public assemblies or the distribution of printed matter. 36 C.F.R. §§ 2.51(e), 2.52(e).