Mitchell v. Mitchell, 74473
[…] • Foote v. State, 74982
    • United States
    • Georgia Court of Appeals
    • November 18, 1987
  • Request a trial to view additional results
1 books & journal articles
  • Wills, Trusts, Guardianships, and Fiduciary Administration
    • United States
    • Mercer University School of Law Mercer Law Reviews No. 71-1, January 2020
    • Invalid date
    ...II, No. A17A1223 (Ga. App. Oct. 27, 2017) (unpublished); In re Connell, 217 Ga. App. 523, 457 S.E.2d 832; In re Olliff, 184 Ga. App. 846, 363 S.E.2d 159 (1987). 114. O.C.G.A § 29-9-3(a) (2019) defines these as "costs of court under Code Sections 15-9-60 and 15-9-126 or other applicable law.......

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT