Moore v. Cavett
[…] We have previously decided a case in which contingent beneficiaries of a trust made the same complaint that is being made by the appealing parties in the instant case. In that case, Hurst v. Kravis, Okl., 333 P.2d 314, 317, we decided adversely to the contentions of the appealing defendants and said:

'The minor contingent beneficiaries were not designated by name and were designated as a class and were not receiving any distribution from the trust and although they were parties to the action they were not necessary parties under the provisions of Title 60 O.S. 1951 § 175.23, subd. C, a section of the Oklahoma Trust Act providing jurisdiction to District Courts to construe trust instruments:

"Actions hereunder may be brought by a trustee, beneficiary, or any person affected by the administration of the trust estate. If the action is predicated upon any act or obligation of any beneficiary, such beneficiary shall be a necessary party to the proceedings. The only necessary parties to such actions shall be those persons designated by name in the instrument creating the trust, and any persons who may be actually receiving distributions from the trust estate at the time the action is filed; contingent beneficiaries designated as a class shall not be necessary parties."