Nasa v. Department of Community Health, A05A1668.
[…] if substantial rights of the appellant have been prejudiced because the administrative findings, inferences, conclusions, or decisions are:

(1) In violation of constitutional or statutory provisions;

(2) In excess of the statutory authority of the agency;

(3) Made upon unlawful procedure;

(4) Affected by other error of law;

(5) Clearly erroneous in view of the reliable, probative, and substantial evidence on the whole record; or

(6) Arbitrary or capricious or characterized by abuse of discretion or clearly unwarranted exercise of discretion.

OCGA § 50-13-19(h). "The [superior] court shall not substitute its judgment for that of the agency as to the weight of the evidence on questions of fact." Id. The subsection addressing the sufficiency of the evidence, OCGA § 50-13-19(h)(5), "has been interpreted to preclude review if any evidence on the record substantiates the administrative agency's findings of fact and conclusions of law." (Citations and punctuation omitted.) Professional Standards Comm. v. Alberson, 273 Ga.App. 1, 4-5(1), 614 S.E.2d 132 (2005).