Ohioans for Concealed Carry, Inc. v. Clyde
[…] See R.C. 2923.125. This case does not implicate the licensing procedure itself, but instead involves a municipality's ability to regulate handgun possession on its own property by persons possessing a valid permit to carry a concealed handgun.

{¶ 3} Specifically, this matter requires review of R.C. 2923.126(A), which provides that a licensed handgun owner "may carry a concealed handgun anywhere in this state," except as provided in R.C. 2923.126(B) and (C).

{¶ 4} R.C. 2923.126(B) contains a list of exceptions to this right and sets forth specific locations where a licensed handgun owner may not carry a concealed handgun:

{¶ 5} "(B) A valid license issued under section 2923.125 or 2923.1213 of the Revised Code does not authorize the licensee to carry a concealed handgun in any manner prohibited under division (B) of section 2923.12 of the Revised Code or in any manner prohibited under section 2923.16 of the Revised Code. A valid license does not authorize the licensee to carry a concealed handgun into any of the following places: