Olson v. City of Golden
[…] Plaintiff now appeals that judgment.

I.

Plaintiff contends that the trial court erred in concluding that she lacked standing to bring an action based on the Urban Renewal Law. Specifically, plaintiff argues that her status as a taxpayer provides her with standing to bring an action alleging that defendants failed to comply with § 31-25-106(1), C.R.S.2001, which provides that real property transferred as part of an urban renewal project "shall be sold, leased, or otherwise transferred at not less than its fair value (as determined by the authority)." We disagree.

An order granting summary judgment is reviewed de novo.