Packer v. Utah Attorney General's Office
[…] ...standing. ¶7 "Standing is a question of law that we review for correctness[.]" Packer v. Utah Att’y Gen’s Office , 2013 UT App 194, ¶ 7, 307 P.3d 704 (citation and internal quotation marks omitted). "[S]tanding is a jurisdictional requirement that must be satisfied before a court may entert......
  • Utah Alunite Corp. v. Jones
    • United States
    • Utah Court of Appeals
    • 22 Enero 2016
    ...the "lack of standing deprives us of jurisdiction over [the] appeal."See Packer v. Utah Attorney General's Office, 2013 UT App 194, ¶ 21, 307 P.3d 704. ¶ 7 And so we turn to section 73–3–14 : "A person aggrieved by an order of the state engineer may obtain judicial review" of that order. Se......

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT