Parker v. State
[…] Stelmack compels reversal.

Stelmack involved photographs depicting heads of children attached to the bodies of nude adult women. None depicted sexual activity. To prove the crime of possession of child pornography, a person must ‘knowingly possess a photograph, ... representation, or other presentation which, in whole or in part, he or she knows to include any sexual conduct by a child.’ 58 So.3d at 875 (emphasis omitted) (quoting § 827.071(5)). As defined in section 827.071(1)(g), “sexual conduct” includes

“actual or simulated sexual intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse, sexual bestiality, masturbation, or sadoma[so]chistic abuse; actual lewd exhibition of the genitals; actual physical contact with a person's clothed or unclothed genitals, pubic area, buttocks, or, if such person is a female, breast, with the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of either party; or any act or conduct which constitutes sexual battery or simulates that sexual battery is being or will be committed.”

Stelmack, 58 So.3d at 876 (emphasis omitted) (quoting § 827.071(1)(g)); accord § 775.0847(1)(f).

We determined in Stelmack that the only applicable conduct depicted was lewd exhibition of the genitals. 58 So.3d at 876. But, we held that a conviction required exhibition by a child.