People v. Johnson
[…] People v. Ratkov (After Remand), 201 Mich.App. 123, 125, 505 N.W.2d 886 (1993). “[If] a defendant has effectively challenged an adverse factual assertion contained in the presentence report or any other controverted issues of fact relevant to the sentencing decision, the prosecution must prove by a preponderance of the evidence that the facts are as asserted.” Id.

MCL 777.41 governs the scoring of OV 11 and provides as follows:

(1) Offense variable 11 is criminal sexual penetration. Score offense variable 11 by determining which of the following apply and by assigning the number of points attributable to the one that has the highest number of points:

(a) Two or more criminal sexual penetrations occurred .... 50 points

(b) One criminal sexual penetration occurred .... 25 points

(c) No criminal sexual penetration occurred .... 0 points

(2) All of the following apply to scoring offense variable 11:

(a) Score all sexual penetrations of the victim by the offender arising out of the sentencing offense.

(b) Multiple sexual penetrations of the victim by the offender extending beyond the sentencing offense may be scored in offense variables 12 or 13.

(c) Do not score points for the 1 penetration that forms the basis of a first- or third-degree criminal sexual conduct offense.

298 Mich.App. 132]Vaginal penetration, fellatio, and cunnilingus are considered separate sexual penetrations when scoring OV 11 under MCL 777.41. See People v. Wilkens, 267 Mich.App. 728, 743, 705 N.W.2d 728 (2005). Also, the Michigan Supreme Court has

[826 N.W.2d 173