People v. Kupferman
[…] The defendant, through his attorney, Jeffrey Lichtman, Esq. moved by Notice of Motion, dated April 5, 2021, seeking the following relief on Docket # 20572V-2019:

1) Deeming the prosecution's certificate of compliance ("COC"), and statement of readiness filed on February 14, 2020 and March 19, 2020 to be improper pursuant to CPL § 30.30(5-a) due to the prosecutor's failure to "certify that all counts charged in the accusatory instrument meet the requirements of [ CPL 100.15 and 100.40 ] and those counts not meeting the requirements of [ CPL 100.15 and 100.40 ] have been dismissed;"
2) Dismissing the accusatory instrument pursuant to CPL § 30.30 ; and
3) Granting such other relief as the Court may deem proper.