People v. Manuli
[…] ...(see, United States v. Fury, 554 F.2d 522, 530-531, cert. denied 436 U.S. 931, 98 S.Ct. 2831, 56 L.Ed.2d 776; People v. Manuli, 104 A.D.2d 386, 478 N.Y.S.2d 712). Probable cause for the first extension can be found solely on this "plant" The defendants further claim that the last extension ......
  • People v. Kennedy
    • United States
    • New York Court of Appeals Court of Appeals
    • 19 Diciembre 1986
    ...to the crime of criminal possession of a controlled substance in the third degree and was awaiting sentence (see, People v. Manuli, 104 A.D.2d 386, 478 N.Y.S.2d 712).2 CPLR 4518(a) reads: "Any writing or record, whether in the form of an entry in a book or otherwise, made as a memorandum or......
  • Request a trial to view additional results

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT