People v. Rodriguez, 338914
[…] The closest decision addressing facts similar to those in the present case is People v. Hornsby , 251 Mich. App. 462, 650 N.W.2d 700 (2002). In Hornsby , the trial court assessed 50 points for OV 7 because it found evidence of "terrorism," a term that was contained in a prior version of MCL 777.37(1)(a), and which was defined as "conduct designed to substantially increase the fear and anxiety a victim suffers during the offense." Hornsby , 251 Mich.