Ryan & Co. Ar, Inc. v. Weiss
[…] That includes not only the name, address and any other identifying information or numbers, such as taxpayer ID numbers, but also any facts that would reveal identity. DF & A is not obligated to compile or otherwise manage the information sought; however, it is required to redact any and all identifying information of any form.

Ark.Code Ann. § 26-18-303

Ryan next argues that the circuit court erred in finding that under Ark.Code Ann. § 26-18-303, the legal opinions are confidential and privileged in total. Section 26-18-303(a) provides:

(a)(1) The Director of the Department of Finance and Administration is the official custodian of all records and files required by any state tax law to be filed with the director and is required to take all steps necessary to maintain their confidentiality.

(2)(A)(i) Except as otherwise provided by this chapter, the records and files of the director concerning the administration of any state tax law are confidential and privileged.