S.F.G. by Next Friend A.E.R. v. A.M.G.
[…] Id. (internal quotation marks omitted).

"With respect to custody and visitation issues, the trial court has broad discretion, and we give even greater deference to these decisions than in other civil cases." Dunkle , 158 S.W.3d at 833. We do not reweigh the evidence, even if the evidence could have supported a different conclusion. Id. We presume the trial court awarded custody consistent with the child’s best interests after reviewing all of the evidence and will reverse the decision only if we are firmly convinced that the welfare and best interest of the child require otherwise. Id.

Section 452.375 applies to the initial custody award in paternity cases as well as dissolution cases. Sutton , 421 S.W.3d at 481 (internal quotation marks omitted). According to Section 452.375.2, the trial court "shall determine custody in accordance with the best interests of the child." When the parties are unable to agree on all issues related to custody, the court shall consider all relevant factors and enter written findings and conclusions of law, including, but not limited to, the following: