Sapp v. State
[…] "This Court does not reweigh evidence or resolve conflicts in testimony; instead, evidence is reviewed in a light most favorable to the verdict, with deference to the jury's assessment of the weight and credibility of the evidence." Hayes v. State , 292 Ga. 506, 506, 739 S.E.2d 313 (2013).... "While mere presence at the scene of a crime is not sufficient evidence to convict one of being a party to a crime, criminal intent may be inferred from presence, companionship, and conduct before, during and after the offense."
Belsar v. State , 276 Ga. 261, 262 (1), 577 S.E.2d 569 (2003). See also OCGA § 16-2-20 (party to a crime statute); OCGA § 24-14-6 ("To warrant a conviction on circumstantial evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused.").

Thomas v. State , 300 Ga. 433, ––––, 796 S.E.2d 242 (2017).

With these principles in mind, viewed in the light most favorable to the jury's verdict, the evidence was sufficient to sustain Sapp's convictions and sentences.