Schoenhofer v. McClaskey
[…] For example, as Plaintiff put it, an approved "label for I Maxx Pro [a pesticide used by Plaintiff] ... gives the applicator discretion to ... conduct either vertical or horizontal or both treatments," and "states that only construction objects such as pipes which penetrate the slab need treatment." Aplt. Br. at 13–14.2 Also, he points out that the label, in accordance with the command of 40 C.F.R. § 156.10(i)(2)(ii), states: "It is a violation of Federal law to use this product in a manner inconsistent with its labeling." Pls.' Resp. to Def.'s Mot. to Dismiss at Ex. 3, Aplt.