Schuppan v. Ramos
[…] Father acknowledges Mother "is no doubt 'aggrieved' by the custody provisions of the [j]udgment[,]" but "the future contingent change in [parenting time] does not aggrieve [Mother] because it results in more [parenting] time than [Mother] would otherwise be entitled to in the absence of the future contingent change."

"Determining whether a party has standing to appeal is a threshold issue that we review de novo." Est. of Freebairn, 481 S.W.3d 555, 558 (Mo.App 2015) (citing In re R.C.H., 419 S.W.3d 158, 160 (Mo.App. 2013); Est. of Whittaker, 261 S.W.3d 615, 617 (Mo.App. 2008)). Section 512.020 affords the right of appeal to "[a]ny party to a suit aggrieved by any judgment of any trial court in any civil cause[.]" "A party is not aggrieved by, and cannot appeal, a judgment that grants all relief sought by the party, but a party can appeal a judgment that grants only part of the relief sought." Blanchette v. Blanchette, 476 S.W.3d 273, 278 (Mo. banc 2015) (citing Smith v. City of St.