Schwarz v. Witwer Grocer Co., 12687.
[…] Undoubtedly the facts enumerated in these challenging words are present among the facts found by the district court.

The Fair Labor Standards Act provides, in Title 29, U.S.C.A. § 206(a), that — "Every employer shall pay to each of his employees who is engaged in commerce or in the production of goods for commerce" certain minimum wages. The word "commerce," as used in this provision, "means trade, commerce, transportation, transmission, or communication among the several States or from any State to any place outside thereof." 29 U.S.C.A. § 203(b).