Smith v. Bilgin, 87-889
[…] Rustic Village, Brown, and Smith are clear prono......
  • Request a trial to view additional results
1 books & journal articles
  • Entitlement to attorneys' fees under FDUTPA.
    • United States
    • Florida Bar Journal Vol. 78 No. 1, January 2004
    • 1 January 2004
    ...fees to show that some of plaintiff's legal work was devoted to matters entirely unrelated to proving its FDUTPA claim. Smith v. Bilgin, 534 So. 2d 852 (Fla. 1st DCA Determining the Fee Itself Section 501.2105(3) permits "a reasonable legal fee for the hours actually spent on the case." As ......

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT