Stahmann v. State
[…] Griffin v. State , 491 S.W.3d 771, 774 (Tex. Crim. App. 2016) ; see Brooks v. State , 323 S.W.3d 893, 895 (Tex. Crim. App. 2010) (plurality op.) (citing Jackson v. Virginia , 443 U.S. 307, 319, 99 S.Ct. 2781, 61 L.Ed.2d 560 (1979) ). We resolve any evidentiary inconsistencies in favor of the judgment, keeping in mind that the jury is the exclusive judge of the facts, the credibility of the witnesses, and the weight to give their testimony. Brooks , 323 S.W.3d at 899 ; see TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 38.04 (West, Westlaw through 2017 1st C.S.) ("The jury, in all cases, is the exclusive judge of the facts proved, and of the weight to be given to the testimony."). We determine, based upon the cumulative force of all of the evidence, whether the necessary inferences made by the jury are reasonable. Griffin , 491 S.W.3d at 774.

Sufficiency of the evidence is measured by the elements of the offense as defined by a hypothetically correct jury charge.