Stanford Dev. V. Stanford Condo. Owners
[…] See Weekley Homes, 180 S.W.3d at 132 (citing Jack B. Anglin Co. v. Tipps, 842 S.W.2d 266, 271 (Tex.1992)). Therefore, we conclude that equitable estoppel doctrine prevents the Association from denying the applicability of the arbitration clauses found in its homeowners' earnest money contracts.

We also conclude that because the Association is suing "on behalf of" the individual condominium owners, it stands in their shoes and is also bound by any arbitration provisions that bind them. Section 82.102(4) of the Uniform Condominium Act provides that a "unit Owners' Association" may "institute, defend, intervene in, settle, or compromise litigation or administrative proceedings in its own name on behalf of itself or two or more unit owners on matters affecting the condominium." TEX. PROP.CODE ANN. § 82.102(4) (Vernon 2007).