Stang v. Meade School Dist. 46-1
[…] Her finger and manual dexterity scores would certainly indicate that she is never going to be a typist.

Q: All right. Would you have recommended that course?

A: No.

Ostrander also completed and analyzed a labor market survey.

Based on the record the Department found that "Claimant would not be able to find employment other than something of a sporadic nature resulting in an insubstantial income, whether based on the Sturgis labor market or the entire Black Hills labor market."

DECISION
I. Standard of Review

This Court's review of a decision of administrative agencies is controlled by SDCL 1-26-37, which provides:

An aggrieved party or the agency may obtain a review of any final judgment of the circuit court under this chapter by appeal to the Supreme Court. The appeal shall be taken as in other civil cases. The Supreme Court shall give the same deference to the findings of fact, conclusions of law and final judgment of the circuit court as it does to other appeals from the circuit court. Such appeal may not be considered de novo.

An agency's factual determinations will be overruled only if this Court finds them to be "clearly erroneous" in light of the entire evidence. SDCL 1-26-36 (1992). "However, conclusions of law are entirely reviewable." Petersen v. Hinky Dinky, 515 N.W.2d 226, 231 (S.D.1994) (citing Permann v.