State v. Hamilton
[…] Appellants contend that Section 16-3-654 is unconstitutionally vague, ambiguous, and indefinite.

This section, in pertinent part, states:

Sec. 16-3-654. Criminal sexual conduct in the third degree. (1) A person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the third degree if the actor engages in sexual battery with the victim and if any one or more of the following circumstances are proven:

(a) The actor uses force or coercion to accomplish the sexual battery in the absence of aggravating circumstances.

Code Section 16-3-651(h) defines sexual battery as follows:

Sexual battery means sexual intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, anal intercourse, or any intrusion, however slight, of any part of a person's body, ... except when such intrusion is accomplished for medically recognized treatment or diagnostic purposes.

Section 16-3-651(i) defines victim as "the person alleging to have been subjected to criminal sexual conduct"; and Section 16-3-651(a) defines actor as "a person accused of criminal sexual conduct."