State v. Hannah
[…] ...893 N.W.2d 176 ). Further, this Court does not reweigh evidence or judge the credibility of witnesses. State v. Hannah , 2016 ND 11, ¶ 7, 873 N.W.2d 668 (quoting State v. Rufus , 2015 ND 212, ¶ 6, 868 N.W.2d 534 ). Neither will this Court "disturb the verdict and judgment even though the tr......
  • State v. Hamre, 20180055
    • United States
    • North Dakota Supreme Court
    • 18 Marzo 2019
    ...of the evidence claim, we do not reweigh conflicting evidence or judge the credibility of witnesses. State v. Hannah , 2016 ND 11, ¶ 7, 873 N.W.2d 668.A [¶20] Under N.D.C.C. § 39-10-71, "[a]ny driver of a motor vehicle who willfully fails or refuses to bring the vehicle to a stop, or who ot......
  • State v. Knox, 20150125.
    • United States
    • North Dakota Supreme Court
    • 14 Enero 2016
  • State v. Castleman
    • United States
    • North Dakota Supreme Court
    • 6 Enero 2022
    ...pain resulting from a shove or a kick. State v.