State v. Knapstad
[…] State v. Zakel, 61 Wash.App. 805, 811 n.3, 812 P.2d 512 (1991) (declining to review a denial of a Knapstad mot......
  • Request a trial to view additional results
1 books & journal articles
  • The Doctrine of Lesser Included Offenses
    • United States
    • Seattle University School of Law Seattle University Law Review No. 16-01, September 1992
    • Invalid date
    ...by law." 192. State v. Hughes, 106 Wash. 2d 176, 191, 721 P.2d 902, 910 (1986). 193. State v. Knapstad, 107 Wash. 2d 346, 349-53, 729 P.2d 48, 50 194. Wash. Rev. Code § 9A.36.021(1) (1989) provides as follows: "A person is guilty of assault in the second degree if he or she, under circumsta......

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT