State v. Pruett
[…] "'Knowingly' means, with respect to conduct or to a circumstance described by a statute defining an offense, that a person is aware or believes that the person's conduct is of that nature or that the circumstance exists." A.R.S. § 13-105(10)(b). "'Sale' or 'sell' means an exchange for anything of value or advantage, present or prospective." A.R.S. § 13-3401(32). Methamphetamine is a dangerous drug. § 13-3401(6)(b)(xxxviii). "A person is criminally accountable for the conduct of another if . . . [t]he person is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of an offense . . . ." A.R.S. § 13-303. A person is an "accomplice" if she (1) "[s]olicits or commands another person to commit the offense"; (2) "[a]ids, counsels, agrees to aid or attempts to aid another person in planning or committing an offense"; or (3) "[p]rovides means or opportunity to another person to commit the offense." A.R.S. § 13-301.

¶9 Here, sufficient evidence supported the sale of a dangerous drug conviction on Count Two under the theory that Pruett was an accomplice to Gloria.