State v. Westwood
[…] (4) Agree to file a particular charge or count;
(5) Agree not to file other charges or counts; or
(6) Make any other promise to the defendant, except that in no instance may the prosecutor agree not to allege prior convictions.

RCW 9.94A.421.

¶15 The SRA recognizes that judges play no role in plea negotiations. Id. Instead, plea agreements are contracts between the defendant and the State. State v. Sledge, 133 Wash.2d 828, 838-39, 947 P.2d 1199 (1997). Once a plea agreement has been reached, it must be disclosed to the court on the record. RCW 9.94A.431(1). "The court, at the time of the plea, shall determine if the agreement is consistent with the interests of justice and with the prosecuting standards." Id. Further,