Stone v. Williams General Corp., No. A03A1813.
[…] The record shows that Williams General Corporation alleged that multiple defendants, including Thomas Stone and Stone Cold Concerts d/b/a Stone Cold Chemicals ("Stone Cold") conspired to violate Georgia's RICO statute. Following trial, the jury found only Stone and Stone Cold liable. The appellants contend, however, that there can be no conspiracy between Stone Cold, which can only act through an officer or agent, and Stone, because his actions are one and the same as the actions of Stone Cold. We agree.

OCGA § 16-14-4(c) provides that "[i]t is unlawful for any person to conspire or endeavor to violate any of the provisions [of the Georgia RICO statute]."