Strong v. Dubin
[…] [The parties] agree that marital property shall, in the event of a termination of the marriage be divided seventy (70%) percent to [plaintiff] and thirty (30%) to [defendant]. If any property is not owned jointly but, becomes marital property by reason of this paragraph, then in such event, either [plaintiff or defendant], as the case may be, shall have the right to assert a claim under the spouses ‘right of election’ ...”

While Article I is not artfully drawn, it expressly references Domestic Relations Law § 236(B)(3), which provides that a prenuptial agreement may include, among other things a “provision for the ownership, division or distribution of separate and marital property,” and reflects an intent to opt out of equitable distribution “with respect to the division of all marital and separate property either now in existence or which is hereafter acquired (emphasis added), which encompasses the retirement funds at issue.