Sunpreme Inc. v. United States, Solarworld Americas, Inc.
[…] Following the filing of such a petition, Commerce determines whether sales of the investigated merchandise have been made at less than fair value ("dumping") or whether a countervailable subsidy has been provided. 19 U.S.C. §§ 1673, 1671(a)(1). The Trade Commission determines whether the imported merchandise materially injures or threatens to materially injure the relevant domestic industry. Id. §§ 1673d(b)(1), 1671d(b)(1). If Commerce’s and the Trade Commission’s determinations are affirmative, Commerce issues an appropriate antidumping or countervailing duty order. Id. §§ 1673e(a), 1671e(a).

Commerce is charged with writing antidumping and countervailing duty orders that "include[ ] a description of the subject merchandise, in such detail as the administering authority deems necessary." Id. §§ 1673e(a)(2), 1671e(a)(2). The orders also provide the antidumping and countervailing duty margins that have been established in the course of the investigations. Id. §§ 1673d(c)(1)(B), 1673e(a)(1), 1671d(c)(1)(B), 1671e(a)(1).