Tobin v. Rea
[…] See Cronin v. Sheldon, 195 Ariz. 531, 533 ¶ 2, 991 P.2d 231, 233 (1999) (citing such factors in accepting jurisdiction of special action from a trial court ruling). In addition, given the time constraints for preparation, printing, and mailing of the Secretary of State's publicity pamphlet, seeA.R.S. § 19–123 (2012), there is no “equally plain, speedy, and adequate remedy by appeal,” Ariz. R.P. Spec. Act. 1(a). Therefore, we accept jurisdiction of the special action. SeeAriz. R.P. Spec. Act. 1(a), 4(a), 7(b); Howe, 192 Ariz. at 382 ¶ 10, 965 P.2d at 774.

III.

¶ 9 Under A.R.S. § 19–123(A)(4), the Secretary of State's publicity pamphlet, which is mailed to the households of all registered voters before the general election, shall contain “a legislative council analysis of the ballot proposal as prescribed by section 19–124.” In pertinent part, § 19–124 provides: