Tovar v. State
[…] Tex. Pen.Code Ann. § 43.25(d) (Vernon Supp.2004-05) (emphasis added). "Sexual conduct" is defined as "sexual contact, actual or simulated sexual intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse, sexual bestiality, masturbation, sado-masochistic abuse, or lewd exhibition of the genitals, the anus, or any portion of the female breast below the top of the areola." Tex. Pen.Code. Ann. § 43.25(a)(2) (Vernon Supp.2004-05).

With regard to Count II, possession of child pornography, section 43.26(a) provides,

A person commits an offense if: (1) the person knowingly or intentionally possesses visual material that visually depicts a child younger than 18 years of age at the time the image of the child was made who is engaging in sexual conduct; and (2) the person knows that the material depicts the child as described by subdivision (1).

Tex. Pen.Code Ann. § 43.26(a) (Vernon 2003). And, "sexual conduct has the same meaning assigned by section 43.25." Tex. Pen.Code Ann. § 43.26(b)(2) (Vernon 2003). Thus, both offenses as charged in the indictment require evidence of lewd exhibition of genitals by the child.