Two Denver Highlands Ltd. Partnership v. Dillingham Const. N.A., Inc., 95CA1192
[…] Defendants filed a motion for summary judgment on the grounds that their liability was limited by the six-year period set forth in the applicable statute of repose, § 13-80-104, C.R.S. (1987 Repl.Vol. 6A.). The trial court granted defendants' motion and dismissed the action with prejudice.

The sole issue for review is whether § 13-80-104 applies to Mobile Premix's activities in preparing and installing the concrete used to build the parking garage, and to Dillingham's duties as general contractor. We conclude that the statute of repose applies to defendants' activities.

Section 13-80-104 is entitled "Limitations of actions against architects, contractors, builders or builder vendors, engineers, inspectors, and others" and provides in relevant part: