U.S. Steel Corp. v. U.S.
[…] See Allegheny Ludlum, 30 CIT at ___, 475 F.Supp.2d at 1377-78; Neenah Foundry, 25 CIT at 702, 155 F.Supp.2d at 766.

B. Substantial Evidence and the ITC's Material Injury Determinations

During a five-year review, the ITC will revoke an order unless it determines: (1) that dumping or subsidization is likely to continue; and (2) that revocation will lead to the continuation or reoccurrence of material injury within a reasonably foreseeable time. See 19 U.S.C. § 1675(d)(2)(B). In making this decision, the ITC is required to consider whether the "likely volume, price effect, and impact of imports of the subject merchandise on the industry" will be significant if an order is revoked. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(1)-(4). U.S. Steel argues that the ITC made several erroneous findings which it contends are not supported by substantial evidence. Essentially, U.S. Steel attacks the substantiality of the ITC's findings by offering its own...