United States v. Ameren Mo.
[…] Id. § 52.21(b)(41)(i). An "owner or operator of the major stationary source ... [must] consider all relevant information" to calculate "the projected actual emissions." Id. § 52.21(b)(41)(ii)(a). "[A]ll relevant information ... include[s] ... historical operational data, the company's own representations, the company's expected business activity and the company's highest projections of business activity, the company's filings with the State or Federal regulatory authorities, and compliance plans under the approved State Implementation Plan ...." Id.